Posted June 29, 2012 I've recently gotten into Deadman Wonderland. Sick and twisted stuff, but I'm very much enjoying it. I've sorta gotten into this one as well. I was very curious as to how it started to I looked it up on wikipedia. According to that, we haven't even begun to see how sick and twisted the show is going to get. I've been catching it on Toonami. Share this post Link to post
Posted July 9, 2012 (edited) I love Soul Eater! And Aquarion. Also, Tsubasa ( or whatever it's spelt) and Fairy tail... Hmm.... OH YEAH. And Witchblade. Also, Sasami's Magical Girls Club ANNNDDDD Black Butler. Edited July 9, 2012 by girlfairy76 Share this post Link to post
Posted July 11, 2012 (edited) I watch anime! ^^ But I'm quite picky though...no boyxboy or girlxgirl...I also don't like plain love stories or real life. There has to be action involved. Yeah. Anyway, below are anime that I have finished and liked. They are rated from top-awesome to bottom-not as good.: Steins;gate (Really good. You may think that it's kind of weird in the first episode, but by the second or third, you will probably love it.) Shakugan no Shana (Fantasy, action, adventure, love story. Great also. There's many episodes, though. Hidan no Aria (Again, this anime is quite nice. It is made by the same company and the main characters' voice actors are the same as Shakugan no Shana's, I believe. Although I think this anime is good, its ratings are lower than that of SNS. I think that you'll find out why.) Puella Magi Madoka Magica (Really interesting...it really keeps you into every episode. Search in google for more information.) I was also pretty into Hetalia a few months ago. But now I just think it's silly. It's pretty funny though. Edited July 11, 2012 by Kuloril Share this post Link to post
Posted July 13, 2012 I've recently began watching Natsume's Book of Friends (or Natsume Yuujinchou) after reading the manga for a while. I'm in love with it. @_@ Share this post Link to post
Posted July 16, 2012 Recently I watched Puella Magi Madoka Magica. I went through all the episodes without pause between each episode with my friends, it ended up with me crying at many points in the series. I'm also a fan of Nichijou. That one's really funny. I'm not as much into anime as I used to be, and these two are the only ones I've watched recently at all. My sister keeps mentioning some other ones that are really good, so I might as well give them a try as well. Share this post Link to post
Posted July 20, 2012 It used to be FMA Brotherhood, but now I'm a complete Hetalia addict~ Share this post Link to post
Posted July 23, 2012 FMA (Brotherhood), Tsubasa Chronicle (even though it's confusing as heck) and Puella Magi Madoka Magica (hence Kyubey avatar) Share this post Link to post
Posted July 23, 2012 My favorite would have to be Trigun, just for Vash the Stampede <3 The only reason I like Yugioh, Yugioh 5D and Dragonball Z is because of the abridged series And I do like the depth of Fullmetal Alchemist. Share this post Link to post
Posted July 24, 2012 Lately, I'm obsessed with Mawaru Penguindrum, although it took a LOT of reading up on things after I finished it to understand it better. In any case, it has some of the catchiest songs ever. Share this post Link to post
Posted July 31, 2012 (edited) Katekyo Hitman Reborn. MygodIloveit. Also Another. I'm just starting it, but I like it so far :3 The list of animes I plan to watch/am watching/have watched is in my siggy. If anyone else has a MyAnimeList, feel free to add me :3 ETA: Now that I've watched a few more anime, I would say my favorites are Katekyo Hitman Reborn, Mirai Nikki, and Trinity Blood. I'm really liking Kuroshitsuji, so it may also be a favorite once I finish it. Edited November 11, 2012 by Aquenee Share this post Link to post
Posted September 11, 2012 D.Gray-man. And Speed Racer - the First Ever Anime i've seen =P Though i can only remember Mifune's laughting face from one episode Oo Share this post Link to post
Posted October 9, 2012 Digimon (the first season) Oooooh how I loved that and miss it T-T Death note was AMAZING, though. Bleach and Naruto are up there, but not in the epic reaches of Digimon. Share this post Link to post
Posted October 13, 2012 my favs are Pokemon bleach naruto shippuden hellsing Share this post Link to post
Posted October 26, 2012 bleach is my standing favorite, and the cliffhanger this week... ;^; why must i waaaaiiiittttt? Share this post Link to post
Posted October 26, 2012 My top 5 are: #1 = Avatar: The Last Airbender (epic and hilarious!) #2 = Naruto/Naruto: Shippuden (my either first or second ever watched anime. I still love it!) #3 = Dragon Drive (they have dragons.....can't help but love it!) #4 = Wolf's Rain (I love wolves, and this was an epic series.) #5 = Avatar: The Legend of Korra (not as good as the first in my opinion, but still funny and epic!) Share this post Link to post
Posted October 26, 2012 if i haven't already posted my favorite is, Bleach cause hollow ichigo is my role model. Share this post Link to post
Posted December 28, 2012 detective conan naruto one piece fullmetal alchemist hetalia baccano fairy tail kimi ni todoke and.........MANY MORE!! Share this post Link to post
Posted December 29, 2012 In no particular order here are some of them: One Piece Bleach Naruto Fairy Tail Jormungand Avatar L.A.B Avatar L.O.K From when I was younger Zoids New Century Zero Zoids Chaotic Century Yugioh Beyblade Pokemon Digimon Share this post Link to post
Posted December 29, 2012 ONE PIECE ONE PIECE ONE PIECE ONE PIECE <3 *goes insane* *ahem* Anyway, in no particular order: Naruto - Its one of the longest animes ever, but I really love the story line and plot in general. The world crafted by its creator is superb. Dgrayman - ALLEN WALKER. How can you not love him harhar. Somehow, animes with dark settings totally draw me in. *points to kuroshitsuji* But really, dgrayman has a really great story line, and i love the ingenuity of creating demons using the despair of ordinary mortals. Kuroshitsuji - SEBBY CHAN ! ~ *goes fan-girling again* I dont know why, but this anime just draws me in. I mean, you tell me. A kid walking around with a kickass demon butler. Now that's cool. Nurarihyon no Mago - Again, its all about the hot main character. Lawl joking, theres much more to anime than that. Although the story line in general is rather cliche, what with the 1/3 demon and 2/3 human thing, I found the term "Night Parade of a Hundred Demons" just so damn epic. Not to mention, japanese demons. Its cool, in my opinion - something different from the normal type of demons. And the power of "Fear" is highly enticing too. Death Note - I swear, Death Note has really really impressed me with the thick mystery, and Im just..... Well, impressed. Impressed at how the creator manages to come up with two lovely main characters with ridiculously high perceptive abilities... I really enjoyed watching death note, and L is my hero <3 Sket Dance - This. Is just plain hillarious. Beezelbub - A green demon baby. Interesting. Hahaha. But the anime is hillarious too! Fairytail - I must say, this is perhaps one of the very few, and i mean VERY few animes in which I am not particularly fond of the main character. Natsu just doesnt appeal to me, and Lucy is plain irritating. ERZA <3 Avatar - Sokka just drives me insane. Nuff said. Share this post Link to post
Posted December 29, 2012 Over a long while, I have changed. Elfen Lied-favorite anime so far. It has deep meaning despite the graphic nudity and intense violence. Plus the opening theme is the most beautiful thing I have ever heard in my entire life. Share this post Link to post
Posted December 29, 2012 (edited) one piece toriko K anime Polar bear cafe Beezelbub Jormungand Law of Ueki Mar Heaven Kiba Black Blood brothers Black Lagoon Any clamp anime D grey man Pandora Hearts Bleach (Only with Aizen arch) Skip the rest -many many many more- -yaoi- Edited December 29, 2012 by Lysian Share this post Link to post
Recommended Posts