Posted March 6, 2012 I don't really have a favorite ^-^lll Lol. I like far too many to pick just one. But... these are awesome: Soul Eater Death Note Pandora Hearts Darker than Black Share this post Link to post
Posted March 7, 2012 Death note, Naruto, Pandora Hearts, Ao no exorcist and Darker than black. Share this post Link to post
Posted March 8, 2012 Naruto Black Butler Hetalia Bleach Chibi Vampire Vampire knight As you can see, I like all sorts of things. I'm really diverse in my favorites Share this post Link to post
Posted March 25, 2012 (edited) Inuyasha Ao no Exorcist Tokyo Mew Mew (LOL) Ouran Highschool Host Club Inu x Boku SS Also a few more that I can't really remember. <XC But Inuyasha is forever my fave, it's the first anime I watched! :3 I usually only like fantasy (and sometimes with historical mixed in there) animes though. <X3 Oh, the movies Princess Mononoke and Howl's Moving Castle are also in my top 10. ^.^ I LOVE Studio Ghibli's works! Edited March 25, 2012 by DragonWolfRyoko Share this post Link to post
Posted March 26, 2012 Outlaw Star. I also quite like Ghost in the Shell, Durarara!!, Haruhi, FLCL, Gurren Laggan, and a few others~ Share this post Link to post
Posted March 30, 2012 (edited) I loved to watch Prince Of Tennis and i still watch it some times Edited March 30, 2012 by imlikethisonly Share this post Link to post
Posted April 12, 2012 @Takoto OMG! I thought I was the only one that watched Outlaw Star ! Awesome!! ------ I have several favs: XXXholic by Clamp and Vampire Knight by Matsuri Hino and Wolfs Rain by ??? Share this post Link to post
Posted April 12, 2012 Yugioh Yugioh Yugioh FTW <3 YGO Zexal <3 ... ... CARD GAMES ON ROLLERCOASTERS! Share this post Link to post
Posted April 12, 2012 Kanon, Clannad, Clannad After Story, Detective Conan/Case Closed, Lucky Star, Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood. I loved all these. But my favorite, is Clannad & Clannad After Story. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 22, 2012 Hard question. Top 3 would be: 1. Death Note 2. One Piece 3. Gundam Seed Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2012 Just finished watching Cowboy Bebop and yes, it's as good as people say it is. Favorite anime series: Berserk, Black Lagoon, Fantastic Children, Fullmetal Alchemist (the original one - while I liked Brotherhood too, but the first series was the one that made me fall in love with the characters an the world of alchemy), Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo, Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water, Princess Tutu, Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey, (The) Twelve Kingdoms, Wolf's Rain Favorite anime movies: Princess Mononoke, Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind, Lapura the Castle in the Sky, Grave of the Fireflies, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro, Like the Clouds, Like the Wind, Metropolis, My Neighbor Totoro, Spirited Away (sheesh, Studio Ghibli much? ) And I totally want to watch Outlaw Star, I heard it was hillarious. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2012 (edited) Wow. I remember Outlaw Star and Tenchi Muyo (which, by the way, was supposed to be for male audiences, but I still enjoyed watching it). Back in the day, they were both awesome, though I barely remember what they were about. p: *sigh* I really don't watch anime anymore, but I could list a few memorable ones. Wolf's Rain, Fullmetal Alchemist, Naruto, Rurouni Kenshin, Ghost In The Shell, Cowboy Bebop, Trigun, and Samurai Champloo. And then there are standalone animes, like Spirited Away. Good God, I LOVE Spirited Away... Edited April 25, 2012 by Plant Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2012 Let's see my favorite anime would have to be Black Butler. I also love Yu Yu Hakasho, Inuyasha, Beyblade, Metabots, Pani Poni Dash, Naruto and many many others. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2012 (edited) Hetalia. I also like Death Note, Black Blood Brothers, and Elfen Lied. I'm thinking os watching Full Metal Alchemist... Edited May 3, 2012 by sealfan054 Share this post Link to post
Posted May 30, 2012 Puella Magi Madoka Magica, with Code Geass close behind as well. Death Note and the Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya are in the top few as well. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 30, 2012 The only one I've ever watched is Umineko No Nako Koro Ni, (I don't know if I spelled that right) AKA When Seagulls Cry. That is unless you're counting Pokemon. Share this post Link to post
Posted June 4, 2012 I would have to say mine is either ouran high or souleater. (I know random) Share this post Link to post
Posted June 24, 2012 I've recently gotten into Deadman Wonderland. Sick and twisted stuff, but I'm very much enjoying it. Share this post Link to post
Recommended Posts