Posted January 8, 2011 harvest moon, zelda, pokemon, naruto, monster hunter, fairy tail, and the list go's on forever cus there will be more games in the future . Share this post Link to post
Posted January 9, 2011 As of now.... Earthbound. Simply funny, amazing, and a great play. Very emotional too, reaches into your heart. Share this post Link to post
Posted January 9, 2011 my top three fav games ever are final fantasy VII,VIII and IX Share this post Link to post
Posted January 9, 2011 (edited) I loved League of Legends for awhile, but it was so poorly managed I gave up on it. I'll replace it with DotA 2 later, and that will be the favorite. Edited January 9, 2011 by IgnisFatuus Share this post Link to post
Posted January 9, 2011 In no particular order: any mainstream pokemon game (and some spin-offs too), paper mario TTYD, guitar hero III, pikmin 2, SSBB, rhythm heaven, twilight princess, the sims 2 (only cause I've never played 3, not because I like it better )... and COD. Share this post Link to post
Posted January 14, 2011 I've always really liked the Spyro games. Disgaea games are really fun, also. I have recently been getting back into Pokemon games as well. I played them on Gameboy as a kid and haven't been able to find it, but got HG recently as a gift. Share this post Link to post
Posted January 14, 2011 I haven't played any great games in a bit, but my top games are Portal, Bioshock, The World Ends With You and Baldur's Gate 2. I did enjoy Dragon Age: Origins, but I only played for a short while and my computer can't run it. Share this post Link to post
Posted February 14, 2011 So many games... so many games... Castlevania series - I absolutely love the new one, "Lords of Shadow." Most. Epic. Ending. Samurai Warriors series- SW 2: Xtreme Legends is teh awesome. Keiji Maeda ftw Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Tetris Prince of Persia games Rollcage II Battle Arena Toshinden Share this post Link to post
Posted February 15, 2011 Update: 10. Lair 9. Little Big Planet 8. Folklore 7. Pokemon Diamond 6. The KH series except re coded 5. FF XIII 4. Fire Emblem series ((It's still a pain to beat.)) 3. Pokemon Platinum 2. Dragon quest IX 1. Pokemon HG This will change and will probably change often. Share this post Link to post
Posted February 15, 2011 Finl fansty x and x-2, silent hill 12 and 3,metal gear solid 123 and 4, dead space 1 and 2,devil may cry 1 and 3. Share this post Link to post
Posted February 15, 2011 (edited) Pokemon! But a long time I play all the harvest moon, they're cute Edited February 15, 2011 by xEmelie Share this post Link to post
Posted February 16, 2011 the elder scrolls 5, Gran Turismo, LBP, LBP2, and Tf2 Share this post Link to post
Posted March 18, 2011 my fav game would probably be either zelda or ff7 dirge of cerberus Share this post Link to post
Posted March 20, 2011 Okami, Okamiden, Arc The Lad 2 (first game I ever played ), Harvest Moon, Rune Factory, Bloody Roar, Tekken, and it keeps on going . Share this post Link to post
Posted March 20, 2011 Assassin's Creeds, Dragon ages, Mass effects, GTA4 and lots of others. I dont have favorite game also Heroes of Might and Magic 3 anyone? Share this post Link to post
Posted March 27, 2011 Top favorite game series: 1. Kingdom Hearts (awesome plot, the fighting is awesome and you really fall in love with the characters... or hate some of them with a burning passion) 2. Pokemon (the blast from the past that keeps coming back. Pokemon is forever) 3. Final Fantasy (Yee! They are great, though i wished it didn't take years to finish a game) 4. Resident Evil (okay so i only played Res 4, but i loved it. Plus it is good zombie apocalypse training) 5. Sims (its so stupid but so much fun) Share this post Link to post
Posted March 29, 2011 Hmm, tough decision, but I'll say it's a tie between Maxis, Bioware, and those ol' SNES & NES games; NWN, SPORE, The Sims, River City Ransom, Super Mario Bros, etc. Share this post Link to post
Posted March 30, 2011 (edited) Erm... Sigh, lets see... Alright well to many to list but these are my all time FAVES: Smash Bros (Gotta love it, its just to fun especially with hacks ) Fire Emblem (Deep Story mode, well developed characters, Challenging gameplay...I loves it <3) Blazblue (Alright so I just got into this one December, but I'm already addicted to it and the storyline X3 Plus that game gives you a RUSH with the gameplay, and yes I've played Guilty Gear, but I find Blazblue more entertaining for some reason.) Pokemon (To many childhood memories to not love it... ) Legend of Zelda (I don't even need to explain this one <3) Edited March 30, 2011 by DarkdragoonXHybrid Share this post Link to post
Posted April 22, 2011 (edited) I'm a definitely a gamer girl. I just don't do any of that "hardcore" Call of Duty and Halo type stuff. I prefer my Nintendo games, thank you very much. I guess I'd organize my favorite games by console: ~Nintendo 64: Banjo-Tooie, Diddy Kong Racing, Super Mario 64, Rayman 2: The Great Escape ~PS/PS2: Spyro games, Rayman Arena, A Dog's Life, Lego Star Wars, Digimon Rumble Arena 2 ~Nintendo DS: Pokemon Platinum/Soul Silver/Black, Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky, Super Mario 64 DS, Yoshi's Island DS ~Nintendo Wii: Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Mario Kart Wii, Epic Mickey ~PC: Heroes of Might and Magic 2/3/5, Star Wars Battlefront 2, Fable ~Online: Perfect World International Edited April 22, 2011 by Alpha Gryph Share this post Link to post
Recommended Posts