Posted September 24, 2010 So far the only anime I have seen have been a couple random Naruto Shipuden episodes and the first half of Kuroshitsuji, season one. The latter is definitely my favourite of the two. Share this post Link to post
Posted September 27, 2010 FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood is just the best anime in the anime history! If you dare disagree ..............just kidding Share this post Link to post
Posted October 29, 2010 I'm quite the massive Kuroshitsuji fangirl. :'D ((Well, not fangirl as in RAAWR SCARY YAOI MONSTAH IMMA EAT CHU'R SOULZ GYAAAAZAH... ._.")) <333 I also like Nabari no Ou, Romeo x Juliet, and Pandora Hearts quite a bit~ Share this post Link to post
Posted October 30, 2010 I haven't seen a lot of anime, but out of the shows I have seen I like Bleach and Vampire Knight the best. Share this post Link to post
Posted November 1, 2010 I have such a hard time choosing which are my favourites… a few that come to mind for me would probably be Cowboy Bebop, Evangelion, RahXephon, Kare Kano (even though the anime does go very downhill after a while), X, Escaflowne, and Haibane-Renmei. Share this post Link to post
Posted November 1, 2010 At the moment it's Black Butler & Hellsing. This may change. Share this post Link to post
Posted November 1, 2010 (edited) I think it's DtB and vampire knight... But I'm not sure, lol. I like all the animes I watch really much, so I can't really say for sure. /; Edited November 1, 2010 by Caius Share this post Link to post
Posted November 2, 2010 I have too much, to pick just one, so here is the list (no particular order) Bleach Wolf's Rain Full Metal Alchemist (also Brotherhood) Dragonball Z (i know , but i know this anime for years now and it's still good) Cowboy Bebop Share this post Link to post
Posted November 5, 2010 (edited) There's a lot, but I would say either Soul Eater, Full Metal Alchemist BROTHERHOOD (not the first anime) or Wolf's Rain. Edited November 5, 2010 by GingaFan Share this post Link to post
Posted November 6, 2010 (edited) I love animes, maybe too many, but these are my top favorites, for now : 1) Honey & Clover 2) Aria 3) Ef - A Tale Of 4) Claymore 5) Toki Wo Kakeru Shoujo 6) RideBack 7) Kara no Kyoukai 8) 5 Centimeters per Second 9) My Neighbor Totoro 10) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood And I've also been watching 'Mushishi' recently, and maaan, what a damn good anime it is.. That's my favorite at the moment along with 'Fairy Tail'.. =) Edited November 6, 2010 by AeriSha Share this post Link to post
Posted November 10, 2010 (edited) My absolute favorite anime is Shugo Chara!!! I love it (hehe look at my avatar... it's Miki! ) Edited November 10, 2010 by littlelizzie Share this post Link to post
Posted November 10, 2010 Black Butler, though I call it Kuroshitsuji. And that will never.ever.change. Share this post Link to post
Posted November 29, 2010 I like: Bleach Naruto & Shippuden One Piece Claymore D. Gray-Man Death Note Kingdom Hearts FullMetal Alchemist:Brotherhood DragonBall Z & GT Bamboo Blade Xenosaga Inuyasha Share this post Link to post
Posted December 1, 2010 1.SKIP BEAT 2.DETECTIVE CONAN (Or Case Closed- I like the Japanese ver. more.) Others...? Tokyo Mew Mew (Got to admit, it was pretty good. Sappy, but good.) La Corda D'Oro FMA brotherhood. (Didn't watch the entire thing, but... oh well.) Full Moon Wo Sagashite Share this post Link to post
Posted December 5, 2010 Neon Genesis Evangelion, Paprika, Samurai Champloo and probably Cowboy Bebop. Seinen FTW. Share this post Link to post
Posted December 16, 2010 Sailormoon I was mad about it when I was a child ))) Share this post Link to post
Posted December 21, 2010 (edited) I think I'm going to have to go with Samurai Champloo overall, because it was just awesome in almost every way imaginable. I've also been following Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan, and it's become one of my favorite anime other than Samurai Champloo. And even though it's not my favorite, I think Code Geass has one of the most emotionally charged scenes I've ever seen in a visual media. Edited December 21, 2010 by Silri Share this post Link to post
Posted December 25, 2010 Hellsing is good, need to watch Death Note and FMA, but the awesome is shown truly by Gurren Lagann. RIP Kamina. Share this post Link to post
Recommended Posts