Jump to content
Deshera

I was A Dragon and I never knew it

Recommended Posts

Real Name: female alt vine

Username minus the numbers: Male Alt Black, Dx but i'm a girl

 

neither have children....why am i both alts ^______^

 

my boyfriend

real name: male alt black, 11 children >_>

username minus numbers: male stone, 2 children

 

really though 3 alts between the 2 sets of names laugh.gif

Share this post


Link to post

My scroll name is a male Stone with two children so far. :I

 

Real Name: female guardian with two children.

Share this post


Link to post

My real name is an old pink

 

My nickname is a stripe. http://dragcave.net/view/n/titania Honestly I don't know how a name like Titania lasted long enough to be a stripe without being taken.

 

My username doesn't have a dragon though I do own the black dragon named Plissken. xd.png

Edited by thenameisplissken

Share this post


Link to post
My father is a yellow dino

My mom, under the name on her birth certificate, is a water with 21 children O.o

Under the name she goes by she is a bright pink with NO children

my sister has an odd name.

Or...it's spelled odd.

Regardless, she still exits

http://dragcave.net/view/n/Ailsa

 

HOW THE FUDGE IS THERE AN AISLA AND NOT A MAGGIE!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?

I have a dragon named Maggie but she has a linage sir name. smile.gif

Share this post


Link to post

My exact username and forum name (they are the same) is a female frozen black hatchling belonging to me. xd.png

Online Nickname: Female Silver with 12 children.

Online Nick #2: CB Male White with 3 children.

 

Real name: Female CB purple with 1 child.

Real Nick: Female CB Mint with 26 children.

Real Nick #2: Male Fog with 4 children.

Share this post


Link to post

Intresting xd.png

 

I knew there's a dragon out there with my nickname, cause I know the owner. I think she named it after me, cause in our country the spelling isn't usal. I'm a female Gold (yes, rare!) with six children, see. (2 grand-children, 3 great-grand-children, 2 great-great-grand-children)

And there's even a dragon with my real name out there - don't know the owner, but I think I'm trying to contact her/him, want a Baby from my name-sibling. It's a female CB white with 12 children, see here. (39 grad-children, 54 great-grand-children, and after that my laptop collapsed xd.png")

Share this post


Link to post

With my real name, I'm apparently a male white. I have no memory of it, so I hope the sex change wasn't too painful.

 

I also have a white striped dragon that the owner named after me, also male.

 

And a frozen male guardian named for my screen name, again a male.

 

I wonder if the universe is trying to tell me that the real me gendered wrong... tongue.gif

Edited by Paradiso

Share this post


Link to post

My username is an old pink and my RL nick is a vine (same scroll! Cool... but it's a male xd.png ) real name is a white (loves whites happy.gif)

 

LOL @ Paradiso!

 

Edit: Oh haha the white has a description... apparently I'm so blinded by love for a gold named Yarrock, that I pretty much fail at everything else rofl tongue.gif

Edited by ronja

Share this post


Link to post

I knew about my TheDarkCynder The Dark Cynder (On my scroll) and TDC on my friend's scroll.

Share this post


Link to post

LOL, there is one!

[myrealname] is a male, frozen Silver hatchling. B'awww. Needless to say, he's got no children.

 

[sixwing or Redsixwing] does not seem to exist, which is OK with me - there's not a six-winged dragon anyway!

Share this post


Link to post

I am a female Autumn dragon, or at least my real-life self is. Which is cool because Autumn is my favourite season.

 

My forum name Draco is a female Green. I'm not the only one who uses the name for a female.

Share this post


Link to post

Yep, there's a female magi with my username. biggrin.gif I have two kids with different fathers... tongue.gif.

 

And my great great great grandma is a zombie! ohmy.gif

Share this post


Link to post

My real name is Loretta and there are a lot of dragons out there with the name of Loretta did a google search and there seemed pages of Loretta Dragons. My favourite though, and I knew about this one before is a descendant of one of my dragons is this girl here.

 

She's a Dorkface and a regular black but she is also a descendant of my Witch Legacy line- she doesn't have many children which, is a pity because I'd like to get an egg from her or one of her children.

 

http://dragcave.net/view/n/Loretta%20Dorkface and her lineage http://dragcave.net/lineage/HRpC

Share this post


Link to post

Well I have two actually

 

My name is based on Melisande Shahrizai form the Kusheil's dart series, so there are two dragons that share my username, a "Melisande" dragon and a "Melisande Shahrizai"

 

Melisande is a Female Mint born in May of 2008 with 18 Kids

Melisande Shahrizai is a Female Black born in Sept of 08 with 6 kids

 

so they both are the same gender as me in rl. but I don't have any kids myself... lol

Edited by Melisande

Share this post


Link to post

It appears that I'm a frozen Frill born in February of this year.

 

My real name is a male red (I'm a female).

Edited by Celestrina

Share this post


Link to post

O.K., I got a great laugh out of this one.

For my name I am a gray dragon that is monogamous with four children and grand children! I had never thought to look myself up.

Share this post


Link to post

My real name is a female skywing born in 2008 with no children and my screen name is a black male also born in 2008.

Share this post


Link to post

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.