Jump to content
aangs-sister

Completed List Favourites Tournament

Recommended Posts

CONTEST OVER! Results on the following posts.

Final notes:

Now, I am definitely considering doings this again in the future, but I will wait untill the completed list has had a large amount of movement (many breeds both removed, added, and updated).

 

I'm going to leave this open for a week or so for final comments. Feel free to discuss anything related to the contest, such as your thoughts on the turnout, suggestions for future contests, and whatever else.

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

This is an experiment based on an idea pitched in the Dragon Release user poll. Basically, this will be a tournament to see what is the most wanted breed currently on the completed list. This is not official, and the winning breeds are no more likely to get into cave now then before. This is just to gauge user opinions.

 

Completed Dragons Progress List here!

 

The rules are very simple. Instead of voting on what breeds you want, since the CL (completed list) is so massive at over 400 breeds, we will be doing an elimination style tournament. This means all the breeds will be paired off and you vote on which of the two you like better. The winners move to the next round, are paired off, voted on, and so on.

 

Eventually we will crown a top 12 16 and a gold, silver, and bronze. After that the thread will be closed.

 

Like this: user posted image

 

The list, even in pairs, is still huge so I've divided it into 5 sets based on how TJ has them organized in posts. We will do one set at a time until the numbers are manageable enough to start merging the sets. Breeds that are in sets are grouped together (like the apple mints and breeds with alts) unless they can function as separate breeds if released (like the garden sets).

 

The voting will be based on the list as it is at the time of the threads posting, so threads added, updated, or removed from the CL will not change the vote.

 

ANYONE is free to vote. All you have to do is post which of each pair you like better in a way I can tell what you're voting for. You can just list the one you vote for, bold your vote, make your vote a colour, whatever! You can null your votes for some pairs, provided that you make it clear what you are doing. I will not be voting, but in the event of a tie I will vote solely to break the tie so we may move on. We want your opinions!

 

ADDED: If you have non-forum family/friends who want to vote, you may post on their behalf. Please use their scroll name in the form and remember to post their scroll name to confirm their identity.

The reason we have the forum name requirement on the off-site surveys is so 1) all the vote are coming from people who play DC, not people who found their way in through google search or something and 2) to make sure people aren't making up names to vote more then once. So, if you can confirm they play DC and they are a separate scroll, there is no problem posting on their behalf.

 

Feel free to ask any questions. Please POST questions in the thread instead of PMing me directly.

Edited by aangs-sister

Share this post


Link to post

Breeds Eliminated:

 

From round 8:

 

Coral

 

From round 7:

 

Frill-Gill

Phantasm Dragon

 

From round 6:

 

Blossom Angels

Indigo Fire

Mercury Pygmy

Skymaster Ampipthere

 

 

From round 6:

 

Antarean

Black Ray Lindwurm

Duality

Dwarf Bok Choy

Mithril

Rain

Regal Diamonds

Willowherb

 

 

From Round 5:

 

Assassino

Calligraphy

Charred

Dazzeltail Dragon

Fantasy

Flame Quetzal

Goldwing

Harptail

Lepidoptera Dragons

Opal

Porcelain

Sea Spear Lindwurm

Silk-tailed

Stratos

Utopia/Dystopia

Tailwing

 

 

From Round 4:

 

SET 1:

 

Ancient Luminescent

Azure Glacewing

Blue Rose

Celestial imitators

Cyan

Delphinus Lindwurm

Double-Winged

Eclipse

Fiery Triline

 

SET 2:

 

Carrots

Glacier Dragon

Glorious Maned

Humming

Jade

Lacewing

Lupine Drake

Ne'Enden Easterns

Lotus

Paradise

 

SET 3:

 

Light Brown Pygmy Dino

Red Sea Drocan

Rose Gold

Seven-Colored

Pygmy Glass

Spotted River

Sunshower

Threadwing

Twin Royal

Whistlewing Wyvern

Zmey

 

 

From Round 3:

 

SET 1:

 

Alabaster

Archipelago

Artistic

Bichir

Blackphase

Bog Lich

Bulwark

Charcoal

Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern

Corn Wyrm

Dark Weaver

 

SET 2:

 

Devil

Diver Drake

Earth Dwellers

Erselik

Feathercrest Drake

Flamboyant Pygmy

Forge

Frilled Imperial

Acai

Passionfruit

Garlic

Exipotean

 

SET 3:

 

Glowy *

Guardian Angel/Archangel

Hotspring

Kangaroon

Lilypad

Lyrisel Drake

Meteor Shower

Morganite Wyvern

Necromancer

Neotonous

 

* was eliminated due to artist request, not due to loosing.

 

SET 4:

 

Northern Longfur

Ostrich

Phos

Poof Pygmy

Orange Pygmy Dino

Quilltail

Riparian Dipper

Saevio

Sea Spinner

Shadow-winged

Silver Face

Sock

Spectacled

 

SET 5:

 

Spiral-Necked Wyvern

Stardancers

Sugar Crystal

Telsa

Tin

Trickster

Vigilant

Whistlewing Wyvern

Whitemoth

Woolly

 

 

From Round 2:

 

SET 1:

 

Acorn

Ambrosial

Aposematic Water

Arctic Fox

Argon

Austral

Banana Pygmy

Battle

Black Capped

Black Shuck

Blazeback

Blue-Streaked

Briar

Brown Dino

Butcher

Cascade Dancer

Chameleon

Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere

Colibri

Comet Amphiptere

Crawler Pygmy

Crystal Song

Deep Cave

 

SET 2:

 

Deja Drake

Dendrobate Wyvern

Diamondback Sandrunner

Drapewing

Dustfur

Dwarf Water

Emerld Eastern Pygmy

Empyrean Dolphin Drake

Faerie

Feles

Fey

Firefly

Fly Agaric

Fly Dragon

Freckled

Fume

Cabbage

Cotton

Leek

Brussel Sprouts

Pea

Geode Alts

Glaucus Wyvern

 

SET 3:

 

Gold-capped pygmies

Gravedigger

Green-Bellied Ninny

Havran Amphithere

Holysong

Ice Stalker

Inferno Amphithere

Jellyfish

Kite

Lancewing

Leafwing

Lock Wyvern

Longhorn

Malaysian

Maple

Messenger

Migratory Wyverns

Mipri Pygmies

Mossfur

Mountainback Wyverns

Neon Crested Wyvern

Night Glider

 

SET 4:

 

Okapi Dragon

Orange Dino - Ankylosaurus

Orange Weaver

Owl

Phoenix Pygmy

Pied Dragonet

Pitaya

Psion

Dark Blue Pygmy Dino

Purple Pygmy Dino

White Pygmy Dino

RamsHorn

Reef Serpent

Ribbed

Rogue

Saddleback Lindworm

Sand Wyrm

Scorpionfish

Seasprite

Shadow Two-Headed

Shellisticus

Shiny Scale

Silvermane

Skinless

Smolderfrill

Spacewarper

 

SET 5:

 

Spindle Pygmys

Spotted Pygmy

Starcore

Stargazing

Strelitzia

Sugarpony Dragon

Swamp

Tawny

Themian

Tiger Cat

Tomato

Treader

Tufted

Ultramarine

Eastern Unicorn

Viridis Amphiptere

Virtus

White Barred Drake

Whitewater

Wish-Maker Wyvern

Wolfsbane

Yellow

 

 

 

From Round 1:

 

SET 1:

 

Aero

Akuma

Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon

Angelfish

Apple Mints

Aquamarine Dino

Arctic Bat

Argent Bat

Armoured Western

Auroral Flareback

Azure

Backflip

Bane

Barb-Tailed

Bear

Biped

Black Dino

Black Tri

Blade

Blind

Bloom

Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue

Bluver Pygmy

Boreal

Bubble

Bull Wyvern

Cactus Pygmy

Caldera

Caped

Catkin

Cerise-Winged

Channel-Light Dragonet

Cherry

Chi-Wing

Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch

Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper

Common

Coral Reef

Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier

Daedalean

Dancing

Darkwing

Deathbringer

 

SET 2:

 

Delphine Tidedancer

Demonic

Desert Bloom Lundwyrm

Dewdrop

Dilute

Doomsday

Drakenwolf

Dryadrake

DualaWing

Dustrunner

Dusty

Earthwyrm

Eastern Thistle

Elemental Wing

Entwined-Horn

Eve

Ever Flight Ampithere

Fair

Fear

Feather Fringed Pygmy

Featherstar

Feral

Firebelly

Fisher

Fishing

Flicker Wyvern

Fluff-Earred

Flying Devils

Four winged

Foxfire Lindwurm

Frigate

Frostbite Wyrm

Gale

Artichoke

Asparagus

Cherry

Eggplant

Guava

Radish

Rotten

Corn

Mushroom

Pygmy Rotten

Giant Pygmy

Gilded

Glade

Gloom

 

 

SET 3:

 

Gnome Pygmy

Golden Scale

Granite Amphithere

Grass

Greater Water-Belly Wyvern

Harbinger

Harvest Pygmy

Hematite

Hexadragon

Honeycomb Pygmy

Hydraulis

Icegale

Indigo Chirp

Iridescent

Iustitia

Jinx

Kelpfin

Key Wyvern

Laefin

Lapis Lazuli

Leaf

Lichen

Limpar Wyvern

Lindwyrm

Long Necked

Longhorned

Luminous Stripes

Magic Weaver

Malazur

Mango Dragon

Maragdu

Marine

Mercy

Mhorg-eeg

Mineral

Eastern Mint

Mist

Monarch Pygmy

Mossy Lake

Mountain Climber

Mystic

Neglected Pygmy

Neon Springers

Night Crawler Lindwurm

Nightwing Pygmy

 

 

SET 4:

 

Obsidian

Odius Sin

Olive Dino

Opossum Lyndwurm

Orange Dino – Raptor

Orcinus Lindwyrm

Palustrine

Pastoral

Penguin Wyvern

Phoenix

Phosoptic

Pink Dino

Platinum

Platinum Gem Feather

Prism

Puppeteer Wyvern

Dark Green Pygmy Dino

Light Blue Pygmy Dino

Light Green Pygmy Dino

Pink Pygmy Dino

Red Pygmy Dino

Yellow Pygmy Dino

Quetzal Drake

Rainbow Darters

Raven

Red-Spotted

Resin Pygmy

Rimstone

Rime

Rock-Eater

Rustic

Saber-Fanged

Sailback

Scavenger Drake

Scorpiontail

Scytodes Drake

Serpent Queen

Seven-Headed

Shaggy

Shale

Side Striped Springer

Silence

Silver Bell

Six-Legged

Six-legged Gila

Skyhopper

Snub-tailed

Soma Dragon

Soot-Faced Drake

Spatuletail

 

 

SET 5:

 

 

Spike Head

Split-Jaw

Split-Wing Wyvern

Stalk-eyed Drak

Star Flare

Stardust

Starlet

Statue

Stunted

Sugarfeather

Sun-Tailed Dragon

Sunburst Lindwyrm

Surgeon

Swirl

Tangelo Drakewyrm

Tatterwing

Teal Wyvern

Terravyrn

Thornback Leaf-Runner Pygmy

Tiger Pygmy

Toxic

Tree Hugger

Trilobite

Turquoise Wyrm

Twin-horn

Tyrian

Western Unicorn

Valiant

Venomfang

Violet

Volcanic Desert Runner

Vulpine Navigator

Wallowing

White Dino

Whiteflame

Wildfire

Wind Serpent

Wish Pygmy

Wood - Maple

Worm-Grunting

Yellow-Faced Wyvern

Cloud Weavers

Edited by aangs-sister

Share this post


Link to post

Banners & Extras

 

BANNERS & BUTTONS:

 

[URL=http://forums.dragcave.net/index.php?&act=ST&f=4&t=162469][IMG=http://i1132.photobucket.com/albums/m572/HonorWolf/CLFT-1_zpsf1a27404.png][/URL]

user posted image

 

 

SURVEY RESULTS:

 

Set 1 Round 1: Done manually, no survey version

 

Set 2 Round 1

 

Set 3 Round 1

 

Set 4 Round 1

 

Set 5 Round 1

 

Set 1 Round 2

 

Set 2 Round 2

 

Set 3 Round 2

 

Set 4 Round 2

 

Set 5 Round 2

 

Set 1 Round 3

 

Set 2 Round 3

 

Set 3 Round 3

 

Set 4 Round 3

 

Set 5 Round 3

 

Set 1 Round 4

 

Set 2 Round 4 - Done manually, no survey version (pg 56 - 58)

 

Set 3 Round 4

 

Round 5 - Done manually, no survey version (pg 61 - 63)

 

Round 6 - Done manually, no survey version (pg 63 - 66)

 

Round 7 - Done manually, no survey version (pg 66 - 68)

 

Round 8 - Done manually, no survey version (pg 68 - 70)

 

Final round - Done manually, no survey version (pg 70 - 74)

Edited by aangs-sister

Share this post


Link to post

All Breed Sets

~The full list of all of the participants~

 

SET 1

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-TailedVS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

BorealVS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

 

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

SET 2

 

Deja Drake VS Delphine Tidedancer

Delphinus Lindwurm VS Demonic

Dendrobate Wyvern VS Desert Bloom Lundwyrm

Devil VS Dewdrop

Diamondback Sandrunner VS Dilute

Diver Drake VS Doomsday

Double-Winged VS Drakenwolf

Drapewing VS Dryadrake

DualaWing VS Duality

Dustfur VS Dustrunner

Dusty VS Dwarf Water

Earth Dwellers VS Earthwyrm

Eastern Thistle VS Eclipse

Elemental Wing VS Emerld Eastern Pygmy

Empyrean Dolphin Drake VS Entwined-Horn

Erselik VS Eve

Ever Flight Ampithere VS Exipotean

Faerie VS Fair

Fantasy VS Fear

Feather Fringed Pygmy VS Feathercrest Drake

Featherstar VS Feles

Feral VS Fey

Fiery Triline VS Firebelly

Firefly VS Fisher

Fishing VS Flamboyant Pygmy

Flame Quetzal VS Flicker Wyvern

Fluff-Earred VS Fly Agaric

Fly Dragon VS Flying Devils

Forge VS Four winged

Foxfire Lindwurm VS Freckled

Frigate VS Frill-Gill

Frilled Imperial VS Frostbite Wyrm

Fume VS Gale

Note: Gardens are being counted as separate breeds for the vote.

Acai VS Artichoke

Asparagus VS Cabbage

Carrots VS Cherry

Cotton VS Eggplant

Guava VS Leek

Passionfruit VS Radish

Rotten VS Brussel Sprouts

Corn VS Dwarf Bok Choy

Garlic VS Mushroom

Pea VS Pygmy Rotten

Geode Alts VS Giant Pygmy

Gilded VS Glacier Dragon

Glade VS Glaucus Wyvern

GloomVS Glorious Maned

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

SET 3

 

Glowy VS Gnome Pygmy

Gold Capped Pygmy VS Golden Scale

Goldwing VS Granite Amphithere

Grass VS Gravedigger

Greater Water-Belly Wyvern VS Green-Bellied Ninny

Guardian Angel/Archangel VS Harbinger

Harptail VS Harvest Pygmy

Havran Amphithere VS Hematite

Hexadragon VS Holysong

Honeycomb Pygmy VS Hotspring

Humming VS Hydraulis

Ice Stalker VS Icegale

Indigo Chirp VS Indigo Fire

Inferno Amphithere VS Iridescent

Iustitia VS Jade

Jellyfish VS Jinx

Kangaroon VS Kelpfin

Key Wyvern VS Kite

Lacewing VS Laefin

Lancewing VS Lapis Lazuli

Leaf VS Leafwing

Lepidoptera DragonsVS Lichen

Lilypad VS Limpar Wyvern

Lindwyrm VS Lock Wyvern

Long Necked VS Longhorn

Longhorned VS Lotus

Luminous Stripes VS Lupine Drake

Lyrisel Drake VS Magic Weaver

Malaysian VS Malazur

Mango Dragon VS Maple

Maragdu VS Marbled

Marine VS Mercury Pygmy

Mercy VS Messenger

Meteor Shower VS Mhorg-eeg

Migratory Wyverns VS Mineral

Eastern Mint VS Mipri Pygmies

Mist VS Mithril

Monarch Pygmy VS Morganite Wyvern

Mossfur VS Mossy Lake

Mountain Climber VS Mountainback Wyverns

Mystic VS Ne'Enden Easterns

Necromancer VS Neglected Pygmy

Neon Crested Wyvern VS Neon Springers

Neotonous VS Night Crawler Lindwurm

Night Glider VS Nightwing Pygmy

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

SET 4

 

Northern Longfur VS Obsidian

Odius Sin VS Okapi Dragon

Olive Dino VS Opal

Opossum Lyndwurm VS Orange Dino - Ankylosaurus

Orange Dino – Raptor VS Orange Weaver

Orcinus Lindwyrm VS Ostrich

Owl VS Palustrine

Paradise VS Pastoral

Penguin Wyvern VS Phantasm Dragon

Phoenix VS Phoenix Pygmy

Phos VS Phosoptic

Pied Dragonet VS Pink Dino

Pitaya VS Platinum

Platinum Gem Feather VS Poof Pygmy

Porcelain VS Prism

Psion VS Puppeteer Wyvern

Dark Blue Pygmy Dino VS Dark Green Pygmy Dino

Light Blue Pygmy Dino VS Light Brown Pygmy Dino

Light Green Pygmy Dino VS Orange Pygmy Dino

Pink Pygmy Dino VS Purple Pygmy Dino

Red Pygmy Dino VS White Pygmy Dino

Yellow Pygmy Dino VS Pygmy Glass

Quetzal Drake VS Quilltail

Rain VS Rainbow Darters

RamsHorn VS Rangale

Raven VS Red Sea Drocan

Red-Spotted VS Reef Serpent

Regal Diamonds VS Resin Pygmy

Ribbed VS Rime

Rimstone VS Riparian Dipper

Rock-Eater VS Rogue

Rose Gold VS Rustic

Saber-Fanged VS Saddleback Lindworm

Saevio VS Sailback

Sand Wyrm VS Scavenger Drake

Scorpionfish VS Scorpiontail

Scytodes Drake VS Sea Spear Lindwurm

Sea Spinner VS Seasprite

Serpent Queen VS Seven-Colored

Seven-Headed VS Shadow Two-Headed

Shadow-winged VS Shaggy

Shale VS Shellisticus

Shiny Scale VS Side Striped Springer

Silence VS Silk-tailed

Silver Bell VS Silver Face

Silvermane VS Six-Legged

Six-legged Gila VS Skinless [forest, jungle]

Skyhopper VS Skymaster Ampipthere

Smolderfrill VS Snub-tailed

Sock VS Soma Dragon

Soot-Faced Drake VS Spacewarper

Spatuletail VS Spectacled

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

SET 5

 

Spike Head VS Spindle Pygmys

Spiral-Necked Wyvern VS Split-Jaw

Split-Wing Wyvern VS Spotted Pygmy s

Spotted River VS Stalk-eyed Drak

Star Flare VS Starcore

Stardancers VS Stardust

Stargazing VS Starlet

Statue VS Stratos

Strelitzia VS Stunted

Sugar Crystal VS Sugarfeather

Sugarpony Dragon VS Sun-Tailed Dragon

Sunburst Lindwyrm VS Sunshower

Surgeon VS Swamp

Swirl VS Tailwing

Tangelo Drakewyrm VS Tanglewyrm

Tatterwing VS Tawny

Teal Wyvern VS Telsa

Terravyrn VS Themian

Thornback Leaf-Runner Pygmy VS Threadwing

Tiger Cat VS Tiger Pygmy

Tin VS Tomato

Toxic VS Treader

Tree Hugger VS Trickster

Trilobite VS Tropical Seadancer

Tufted VS Turquoise Wyrm

Twin Royal VS Twin-horn

Tyrian VS Ultramarine

Eastern Unicorn VS Western Unicorn

Utopia/Dystopia VS Valiant

Venomfang VS Vigilant

Violet VS Viridis Amphiptere

Virtus VS Volcanic Desert Runner

Vulpines VS Vulpine Navigator

Wallowing VS Whistlewing Wyvern

White Barred Drake VS White Dino

Whiteflame VS Whitemoth

Whitewater VS Wildfire

Willowherb VS Wind Serpent

Wish Pygmy VS Wish-Maker Wyvern

Wolfsbane VS Wood - Maple

Woolly VS Worm-Grunting

Yellow VS Yellow-Faced Wyvern

Zmey VS Cloud Weavers (were missed from set 1)

 

If a breed has been forgotten, mislabelled, ect... please post in bold and red at the top of your post and I will fix it. Thank you.

Edited by aangs-sister

Share this post


Link to post

Cloud Weavers are absent from set 1.

 

Here are my votes for set 1, though I'll edit if they're added in.

 

Aero

Alabaster

Ambrosial

Ancient Luminescent

Antarean

Aposematic Water

Archipelago

Arctic Fox

Argon

Artistic

Assassino

Austral

Azure Glacewing

Bane

Battle

Bichir

Biped

Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck

Blackphase

Blazeback

Blossom Angels

Blue Rose

Blue-Streaked

Bog Lich

Briar

Brown Dino

Bulwark

Butcher

Calligraphy

Cascade Dancer

Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged

Charcoal

Charred

Chi-Wing

Chimeric Amphiptere

Cielarch

Citrus Wyvern

Colibri

Comet Amphiptere

Coral

Corn Wyrm

Cowardly

Crystal Song

Cyan

Dark Weaver

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post
Cloud Weavers are absent from set 1.

Thank you! I knew I'd miss at least one out of all these. They will be added to set 5 since it is oddly numbered.

Share this post


Link to post

You forgot Cloud Weavers! D: http://forums.dragcave.net/?showtopic=147188 they should be vs. Ciffhoppers.

If you add these guys in you can also keep 100% to just TJ's first post (technically Deep Caves are on the second)

 

Edit: Ninja'd!

Aero

Alabaster

Amour Propre

Ancient Luminescent - Hard choice

Antarean

Aposematic Water

Archipelago

Arctic Fox

Argon

Artistic

Assassino

Austral

Azure Glacewing - Hard choice

Bane

Battle

Bichir

Black Capped

Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck

Blade

Blazeback

Blossom Angels

Blue Rose

Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy

Briar

Brown Dino

Bulwark

Cactus Pygmy

Calligraphy

Caped

Catkin

Cerise-Winged

Charcoal

Charred

Chi-Wing

Chimeric Amphiptere (I'd like to note for passersby that these guys are in the middle of an update - please check the thread for the current sprites! <3)

Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern

Colibri

Comet Amphiptere - Hard choice

Coral

Corn Wyrm

Crawler Pygmy

Crystal Song

Cyan - Hard choice

Dark Weaver - Hard choice

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deep Cave

 

This is hard because some I had to vote for I didn't care either way while a few I loved were pitted against each other ;A; </3 I marked my hardest choices for my own reference, but some others were tough as well.

 

(Oh nooo my precious lumies are pitted against one of the other coolest dragons ldfjdfkldf DX)

 

Cool idea, by the way! Hoping this gets some love and fresh interest in long done dragon breeds. *Crosses fingers that hers do well* smile.gif

Edited by angelicdragonpuppy

Share this post


Link to post

If you add these guys in you can also keep 100% to just TJ's first post (technically Deep Caves are on the second)

It happened with more then one set and some sets broke perfect even without the addition, so it wouldn't make a difference in the long run. When sets turned odd, I 'rounded up' and that's why the sets work now. Thank you for noticing, but it will be left as is for simplicity.

 

(I'd like to note for passersby that these guys are in the middle of an update - please check the thread for the current sprites! <3)

 

The voting is going to be based on the list as it is at the time of the threads posting, so threads added, updated, or removed from the CL will not change. In other words, since they weren't finished before the thread started when voting I'll be posting the CL versions.

Edited by aangs-sister

Share this post


Link to post

Aero

Alabaster

Ambrosial

Anathema Dragon.

Antarean

Aposematic Water

Archipelago

Arctic Fox

Argon

Armoured Western

Assassino

Azure

Azure Glacewing

Bane.

Barb-Tailed

Bear

Black Capped

Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Tri

Blackphase

Blazeback

Blossom Angels

Blue Screecher

Blue-Streaked

Bog Lich

Briar

Brown Dino

Bulwark

Butcher

Calligraphy

Cascade Dancer

Celestial Imitators.

Chameleon.

Charcoal

Charred.

Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere

Cinderwing Amphithere

Cleaner Pygmy

Colibri.

Comet Amphiptere.

Coral.

Corn Wyrm

Cowardly

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier.

Cyan

Dancing

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer

Share this post


Link to post

You said null votes are okay, right? That's what "N/A" means for mine. If for some reason it's not cool, let me know and I'll go back and pick something.

 

Acorn

Alabaster

N/A

Ancient Luminescent

Antarean

N/A ... (don't think the Apples are finished?)

Archipelago

Arctic Fox

N/A

Artistic

N/A

Austral

Azure Glacewing

N/A

Barb-Tailed

Bichir

Black Capped

Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck

N/A

Blazeback ... (Blind are outdated)

Blossom Angels

Blue Rose ... (wish Screechers were updated)

Blue-Streaked ... (list doesn't show updated male)

Bog Lich

N/A ... (Briar are outdated)

Brown Dino

Bulwark ... (would change egg and dithering)

Butcher ... (could use slight updating)

Calligraphy

N/A

N/A

Chameleon

Charcoal

Charred

Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere ... (how have I never seen these guys before now?)

N/A

Citrus Wyvern

Colibri ... (Red and Green, mostly)

Common ... (could use slight updating)

Coral ... (Green and Red, mostly)

N/A

N/A ... (don't think Cowardly was finished?)

N/A

Cyan

Dark Weaver ... (wish it was updated)

Dazzeltail ... (Darkwing doesn't look finished?)

Deep Cave ... (mostly Caveborn)

 

---

 

Yeah, sorry for all the nulls. Most were ties or undecided, a few because sprites appeared to be unfinished (revamped or otherwise).

Don't mind the comments, they're not directed at anyone.

Share this post


Link to post

The winners have been emboldened

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-TailedVS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post

Nine, I think sprites are polished (updated?) before their release. Not sure though.

 

Winners are in bold.

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-Tailed VS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post

Ooh, I'll do this. I try to keep up with the CL and dragon requests even if I mostly lurk in that section. I'll try to avoid null votes (and cluttering my list with notes!) but I'll end up making some anyway.

 

SET 1

Winners are in bold.

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster (I've always liked these a lot.)

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean (These are my single favorite dragons on the CL, for both the art and coincidental personal reasons.)

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox NULL. (I prefer the general design and pose of the Bats, but they're very flat and would need updating.)

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure (I like these very much.)

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane (This was hard. I do like the Banes, but I feel like their eyes should be smaller and less cartoony. I do like the male Banana, even if I'm not a big pygmy fan in general.)

Barb-Tailed VS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels (Though I do like the Blooms too. It's just that Blossom Angels are sooo lovely.)

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich (It's got a lot going on and the shading on the wings bothers me, but I do prefer it over the pygmy.)

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble NULL. (I don't collect dinos so I have no interest in them.)

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer (I wish we could see more of it though.)

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy (omg so cute)

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere (I like the male Cielarchs though.)

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy (Yes, these are awesome.)

Cliffhopper VS Colibri (I do like the Cliffhoppers but Colibri wins out.)

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter (Very cool.)

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy NULL. (I like the other Caterpillar types, but not these.)

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Edited by Dimar

Share this post


Link to post

This is a really cool idea, so I'll be voting as well - also to get to know at least some of the dragons on the completed list (I'm not looking that much in that section of the forum, although I enjoy seeing all the great sprites and sketches)

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-Tailed VS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind - NULL

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble - NULL

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators - NULL (not because of desinterest here, but because they are both so pretty I feel not capable to decide)

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post

My votes! - Round 1 biggrin.gif

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean NULL

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-TailedVS Battle NULL

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped NULL

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade NULL

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark NULL

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri NULL

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef (Coral Reef with Coral-style eggs would be ideal)

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver NULL

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Edited by Gnora

Share this post


Link to post

Great idea! Heres mine.

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox Null

Argent Bat VS Argon (Needs Updating)

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure Null

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane This is hard i like m both

Barb-Tailed VS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark Null

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef Again very hard, i like m both

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver Null

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon Null

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post

Tthank you for setting this up! A couple questions - would you be able to add a link to the completed list? Also, can we vote on what we have time for, and then edit our post later when we have time to vote for the rest?

Edited by diaveborn

Share this post


Link to post

The winners have been emboldened

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean (can't decide since I like both)

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-Tailed VS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

Boreal VS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri (can't decide since I like both)

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Edited by Nyastara

Share this post


Link to post

Aero

Alabaster

Amour Propre

Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish

Aposematic Water

Aquamarine Dino

Arctic Bat

Argent Bat

Artistic

Assassino

Azure

Backflip

Banana Pygmy

Battle

Bear

Black Capped

Black Dino

Black Shuck

Blade

Blazeback

Blossom Angels

Blue Rose

Blue-Streaked

Bog Lich

Boreal

Bubble

Bull Wyvern

Butcher

Calligraphy

Cascade Dancer

Celestial Imitators

Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet

Charred

Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere

Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern

Cliffhopper

Common

Coral Reef

Corrosive Spitter

Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier

Cyan

Dark Weaver

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deep Cave

Share this post


Link to post

Sometimes it was a hard choice, but here we go:

 

Aero

Akuma

Ambrosial

Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties) : can't decide

Aquamarine Dino

Arctic Fox

Argent Bat

Armoured Western

Assassino

Azure

Azure Glacewing

Banana Pygmy

Battle

Bichir

Biped

Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Tri

Blackphase

Blazeback

Bloom

Blue Rose

Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy

Briar

Brown Dino

Bull Wyvern

Butcher

Calligraphy

Cascade Dancer

Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged

Charcoal

Charred

Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere

Cinderwing Amphithere

Cleaner Pygmy

Colibri

Comet Amphiptere

Coral

Corn Wyrm

Cowardly

Crystal Song

Cyan

Dark Weaver

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer

Share this post


Link to post

I'll just put the winning breed in bold.

 

Acorn VS Aero (Aero - I just love the art, although the egg would need to be touched up.)

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre (I actually remember this one being made, although I prefer the original idea of having this as an independent, non-hybrid dragon.)

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent (I love Ancient Lumes - but their anatomy is off. sad.gif )

Angelfish VS Antarean (Tough choice!)

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago (I don't collect DC dinos.)

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox (Easterns! Yay!)

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic (/shameless)

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-Tailed VS Battle (Battle needs an art update, the body has hardly any contrast!)

Bear VS Bichir (Ugly little critters - but incredibly cool!)

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm (Still don't collect DC dinos.)

Black Shuck VS Black Tri (Tough choice!)

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind (But I really like the Blind Dragon concept, too!)

Bloom VS Blossom Angels (I'd chose them every day of the week! wub.gif )

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked (Although I love the Blue-Streaked, they're very similar to the Glaucus Drake in looks.)

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich (Abstain.)

Boreal VS Briar (I remember that one being made, too.)

Brown Dino VS Bubble (Nope. No dinos.)

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark (Slight preference only.)

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators (Tough choice - but since their rework, the Celestials are just plain superior.)

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon (Needs an art update, though.)

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry (I want them both! Can I use a Joker?)

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy (The Chi-Wings are gorgeous, but the two sets of wings are going to get in one another's way the way they're placed. sad.gif )

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

(You missed the Cloudwavers!) I really should read notes. xd.png

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy (Neither.)

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave

Edited by olympe

Share this post


Link to post

Really tough in some pairings. Here are my votes:

 

Acorn

Alabaster

Ambrosia

Ancient Luminescent

Antarean

Apple Mint

Archipelago

Arctic Bat

Argent Bat

Armoured Western

Assassino

Azure

Azure Glacewing

Banana Pygmy

Battle

Bear

Black Capped

Black Dino

Black Shuck

Blackphase

Blazeback

Blossom Angels

Blue Rose

Blue-Streaked

Bog Lich

Briar

Brown Dino

Bulwark

Butcher

Calligraphy

Caped

Catkin

Chameleon

Charcoal

Cherry

Chi-Wing

Chimeric Amphiptere

Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern

Cliffhopper

Common

Coral

Corn Wyrm

Cowardly

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier

Cyan

Dark Weaver

Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer

 

smile.gif

Share this post


Link to post

SET 1 - bolded is voted for

 

Acorn VS Aero

Akuma VS Alabaster

Ambrosial VS Amour Propre

Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent

Angelfish VS Antarean

Aposematic Water VS Apple Mints (both varieties)

Aquamarine Dino VS Archipelago

Arctic Bat VS Arctic Fox

Argent Bat VS Argon

Armoured Western VS Artistic

Assassino VS Auroral Flareback

Austral VS Azure

Azure Glacewing VS Backflip

Banana Pygmy VS Bane

Barb-TailedVS Battle

Bear VS Bichir

Biped VS Black Capped

Black Dino VS Black Ray Lindwurm

Black Shuck VS Black Tri

Blackphase VS Blade

Blazeback VS Blind

Bloom VS Blossom Angels

Blue Rose VS Blue Screecher

Blue Tongue VS Blue-Streaked

Bluver Pygmy VS Bog Lich

BorealVS Briar

Brown Dino VS Bubble

Bull Wyvern VS Bulwark

Butcher VS Cactus Pygmy

Caldera VS Calligraphy

Caped VS Cascade Dancer

Catkin VS Celestial Imitators

Cerise-Winged VS Chameleon

Channel-Light Dragonet VS Charcoal

Charred VS Cherry

Chi-Wing VS Chickadee Pygmy

Chimeric Amphiptere VS Chocolate Tipped

Cielarch VS Cinderwing Amphithere

Citrus Wyvern VS Cleaner Pygmy

Cliffhopper VS Colibri

Comet Amphiptere VS Common

Coral VS Coral Reef

Corn Wyrm VS Corrosive Spitter

Cowardly VS Crawler Pygmy

Crescent-Tailed Moonflier VS Crystal Song

Cyan VS Daedalean

Dancing VS Dark Weaver

Darkwing VS Dazzeltail Dragon

Deathbringer VS Deep Cave NULL

Edited by DarkEternity

Share this post


Link to post
Anathema Dragon VS Ancient Luminescent (I love Ancient Lumes - but their anatomy is off. sad.gif )

/ slides in

Don't suppose you could comment in the thread with what you find off about them? Although it might be hard to fix at this point xd.png;;

/ slides off

 

Yay Ancients are doing surprisingly well! Sad that Cactuses aren't bringing in more but the Butchers are pretty cool.

Share this post


Link to post

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.