Posted April 23, 2011 The Mass Effect games have always given me months of enjoyment but... I have to say that Diablo II has my vote for favorite. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 24, 2011 My favorite game is Crash Bash hands down. My first game (yes I know, irrelevant) is Crash Warped. My favorite game from this generation is LBP2. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2011 Black ops, definitely. I love harvest moon and zelda. I really like mario galexy as well.. And of course Pokemon. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2011 Guild Wars so far. I'm excited for when Guild Wars 2 comes out. Share this post Link to post
Posted April 25, 2011 1.Final Fantasy 2. Portal 2 3. .hack 4. pokemon x3 Share this post Link to post
Posted April 26, 2011 Final Fantasy hands down, love all the ones that I've played, but more specifically Final Fantasy VII. Cloud, Sephiroth, Zack, and Reno! Share this post Link to post
Posted April 26, 2011 I have to say Dead Space 1 and 2, the Halo Series, Kingdom Hearts series, and basically any really good shooter/horror game out there. ( Dead space is the best so far, Resident evil doesn't even come close) Share this post Link to post
Posted April 26, 2011 Anything in the Dragon Age series. I <3 Dragon Age. :-) Share this post Link to post
Posted May 7, 2011 BioShock 1 and 2 and Dead Space 1 and 2. No questions asked. Okami's another great one, too. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 7, 2011 The entire Kingdom Hearts series. Except for Re: Chain of Memories. The battle system is hard to get used to and the bosses are mega hard. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 7, 2011 Halo franchise- In my opinion, one of the best FPS stories ever. The background is rich and full of detail, the drama is well thought out, but there is still so much that could be done with it. I'm just sad that bungie lost the rights... Share this post Link to post
Posted May 7, 2011 Top five: 5. Mass Effect 2 4. Okamiden 3. Spyro: Dawn of the dragon 2. Red Dead Redemption 1. Okami Yes. I like Okami that much. o3o; Not quite sure about Okamiden, I haven't actually finished it. But I'm already pretty far along. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 8, 2011 Hrm, that's a tough decision. Guess I'd have to list it. Kingdom Hearts (1, FTW - though BBS is rather fun, but I love my snarky 'Leon' in 1 basically telling Sora to stfu and take fate up the arse. ) Silent Hill 2 Final Fantasy VIII Myst 1 and 2 Portal Arc the Lad 1 and 2 (3 has a secret place in my heart for Velhart. (swoon)) AMERICAN MCGEE'S ALICE. FTW. ALWAYS AND FOREVER. SCREAM, YOU BANSHEES! Ahem. Yeah, those. Probably would think of more, but those immediately come to mind. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 9, 2011 (edited) Any Resident Evil game. I'm a huge fan. Also the Assassin's Creed and Castlevania series. Edited May 9, 2011 by Ashelotte Share this post Link to post
Posted May 10, 2011 Persona 4 would have to be my favorite. I can play it for hours and not get bored with it. Share this post Link to post
Posted May 10, 2011 Hmmmm... I can't decide between Pokemon Black or Spyro 2! Share this post Link to post
Posted May 15, 2011 Tf2, Half-life 2, Fable 2 and 3, Left 4 Dead 2, Oblivion, Minecraft, and The Zelda series Share this post Link to post
Recommended Posts